Levi LaVallee's World Record Snowmobile Jump

Check out http://win.gs/1exDN2F for more motorsports action! Levi LaVallee jumped an incredible 361 feet while preparing for his Red Bull New Year No Limits world record snowmobile distance jump in San Diego.

Levi Lavallee USAUSA Flag


Nickname: "Launchin, Leaper"

Date Of Birth: August 8, 1982

Hobbies: Dirtbiking, wakeboarding, golfing


Career Highlights:
World Record Snowmobile Distance Jump Holder (412ft)
9x Winter X Games Medalist (6 being Gold)
ISOC SnoCross Pro Championship
ISOC Fan Favorite (5 years in a row)
Chosen 19th of ESPN’s 50 Most Influential People in Action Sports
First Person to attempt a Double Backflip on a Snowmobile
Male Athlete of the 2008 Winter X Games


  • What are your sporting goals for 2013?/Future?

    Race podiums, X Games Medals and to have fun doing it

  • What was your most memorable sporting moment?

    First person to jump over 400 feet on anything (Red Bull New Year No Limits: NYE 2011)

  • If you never discovered your sport, what would you be doing?

    Probably running excavating equipment

  • Who is your biggest inspiration?

    My dad, Jeremy McGrath & Travis Pastrana

  • What code do you live by?

    Anything is possible, it’s just the matter of figuring it out.

What's Leading the Pack