Devlin DeFrancesco USAUSA Flag


Nickname: "Dev"

Date Of Birth: January 17, 2000

Hobbies: Wake Boarding, Wake Surfing, running, Video Games and Music, Anything Racing


Career Highlights:
• 2009
Canadian Micro Champion
Third Place US Nationals

• 2011
Florida Winter Tour Mini Max Champ
Vortex Mini Rok Vice Champ
Pan American Champion

• 2012
Canadian Karting Vice Champion
Third Place in US Grand Nationals
Fourth WSK MASTER Series

• 2013
Canadian Karting Vice Champion


  • What are your sporting goals for 2013?/Future?

    - for the 2014 to win the Euro and World Championship and my favourite race in Las Vegas
    - in the longer term I'm going to race professionally at the highest level, IndyCar, Nascar or F1

  • What was your most memorable sporting moment?

    coming from P28 to win the Pan Amercian Championship in the heavy rain

  • If you never discovered your sport, what would you be doing?

    Wake Boarding but I really can't imagine doing anything other than racing full time

  • Who is your biggest inspiration?

    Ayrton Senna and James Hunt are both guys that inspire me from a distance - legends who were super committed and never gave up and today Tony Kanaan and Nelson Piquet Jr as they provide me with great advice as I continue to develop my career

  • What code do you live by?

    Live Fast and NEVER Ever Give Up!!!

What's Leading the Pack