Checking in with Supercross Rider Eli Tomac SX '13

Eli Tomac talks about his outlook on Anaheim 3 and the rest of the Supercross 2013 season.

Eli Tomac USAUSA Flag


Nickname: "E”

Date Of Birth: November 14, 1992

Hobbies: Mt. Biking, Golf, Hunting and anything outdoors


Career Highlights:
West Coast Championship 2012, Hangtown 2010 (first outdoor win), Monster Cup moto win


  • What are your sporting goals for 2013?/Future?

    Get the 2013 Outdoor MX championship since we’re in the hunt. Future, I’m going up to 450 so next year will be a learning year for me.

  • What was your most memorable sporting moment?

    LV 2012 when Barcia and I won both our championships and also went 1st and 2nd in the East/West shootout.

  • If you never discovered your sport, what would you be doing?

    Not really sure. It’d be nice to be an athlete of some sort. My Bro went to the Airforce academy, so I would think I would have gone that path or be in college.

  • Who is your biggest inspiration?

    RC, Reed, Stewart.

  • What code do you live by?

    Do what you want to do and be passionate about it.

What's Leading the Pack