Catching up with Clement Desalle

Catch up with Clement Desalle as he talks about what he has been up to, as he rides Southern California's Glen Helen Track.

Clément Desalle BelgiumBelgium Flag


Nickname: "Panda"

Date Of Birth: May 19, 1989

Hobbies: Road bikes – MTB – Enduro – 4to4


Career Highlights:
- 1st GP victory in Loket 2009
- 2nd place in the MX1 World Championship 2010
- Belgium champion in 2009


  • What are your sporting goals for 2013?/Future?

    to be World Champion
    future: be AMA Champion

  • What was your most memorable sporting moment?

    For sure Loket 2009, my first GP win.

  • If you never discovered your sport, what would you be doing?

    Pilot of war jets.

  • Who is your biggest inspiration?

    Chad Reed

  • What code do you live by?

    I’ll do my best to be happy. That’s it.

What's Leading the Pack