Motocross World Championship Rider Jeffrey Herlings Prepares for MX 2013

Redbull KTM rider Jeffrey Herlings puts in some laps on hist bike in some extreme weather for MX'13.

Jeffrey Herlings netherlandsnetherlands Flag


Nickname: "The Bullet"

Date Of Birth: December 9, 1984

Hobbies: BMX


Career Highlights:
MX2 World Champion 2012
85cc World Champion 2008
1st GP victory Valkenswaard 2010
Lierop 2012, lapped till the second.


  • What are your sporting goals for 2013?/Future?

    2013: to be World Champion
    future: as many titles as I can

  • What was your most memorable sporting moment?

    Faenza 2012, when I had my first World title.

  • If you never discovered your sport, what would you be doing?

    BMX rider maybe?

  • Who is your biggest inspiration?

    Stefan Everts

  • What code do you live by?

    Never give up your dreams.

What's Leading the Pack