Shane Byrne and Ducati Team at Cartagena test

Shane Byrne UKFlag


Nickname: "Shakey"


Date Of Birth: December 10, 1976

Hobbies: Sports


  • What are your sporting goals for the Future?

    To win the Championship again

  • What was your most memorable sporting moment?

    It would be difficult to name only one, to definitely to mention are the four Championships

  • If you never discovered your sport, what would you be doing?

    I would have studied, probably mechanical engineering.

  • Who is your biggest inspiration?

    Michael Schumacher

What's Leading the Pack